St Ursula's Rota List

Rota List
St Ursula's Church
Berne, Switzerland

A Church of the Anglican Communion, welcoming all who seek the Lord Jesus Christ

News Contacts Who We Are Where We Are Magazine Pictures Charities Rotas Weddings Site Map

If you swap duties with somebody else, please notify us

Date 27 May 28 May 4 June 11 June 18 June
Institution Easter 7 Pentecost Trinity 1 after Trinity
Service 15.30 Institution and Licensing 10.00 Eucharist 10.00 Eucharist 10.00 Informal Eucharist 10.00 Eucharist
Readings Acts 18:22-end
John 16:23-28
Acts 1:6-14
1 Peter 4:12-14, 5:6-11
John 17:1-11
Acts 2:1-21
1 Corinthians 12:3-13
John 20:19-23
2 Corinthians 13:11-13
Matthew 28:16-20
Genesis 18:1-15
Romans 5:1-8
Matthew 9:35-10:8
Readers Barbara Winfield Tricia Carrick
Henry Hope
Claudia Winfield
Pieter Perrett
Chloë Hodler Yojena Chittazhathu
James Holden
Sidesperson Brian Morgan Adorée Weibel Barbara Winfield Beat Hodler Adorée Weibel
Intercessions Sue Faillettaz Tricia Carrick Pieter Perrett Brian Morgan Esther Hutchison
Tea & Coffee   Judith Josi
Mary Wittwer
Sue Faillettaz
Angus Carrick
Maxine & Edi
Wildhaber
Mary Mead
Flowers Yojena Chittazhathu Judy Josi Eva Eigner Mary Wittwer
Server   Ruth Freiburghaus Adorée Weibel Lynn Morgan Art Funkhouser
Chalice Assistants   Donna Goepfert
Esther Hutchison
Maxine Wildhaber
Peter Hawker
Ruth Freiburghaus
Brian Morgan
Donna Goepfert
Hector Davie
Organist Hans Pfyffer Hans Pfyffer Hans Pfyffer Music Group Hans Pfyffer
Audio & Video   Art Funkhouser Edi Wildhaber Hector Davie Pieter Perrett
Council duty Henry Hope Tony Read John Hutchison
Maxine Wildhaber
Edi Wildhaber Ruby Wildhaber
Tony Read
Crèche   Ruby Wildhaber
Yeneea Kammermann
Christina Kast
Cecily Klingler
Georgina Kutesko
Yojena Chittazhathu
Sonia Holden
Françoise Hänggi
Junior Church   John Hutchison
Ruby Wildhaber
Querida Long
John Hutchison
Jana Kutesko
John Hutchison
Jana Kutesko
Sharon Batley
Date 27 May 28 May 4 June 11 June 18 June

 

HD - Page last modified 26 May 2017